Tournaments

2020 District Four Tournaments

Events Course Day  Date 
SD1
SD2 Colockum Ridge GC Mon June 22
SD3 Walla Walla CC Mon June 29
SD4 Suntides GC Thurs July 9
District Highlander GC Wed/Thurs July 15/16

Tournament Details and Information

TBA

Sub-District #1

Sunnyside,(509)837-5340 Wednesday June 19th, 2019
Tournament Tee times: For your own personal tee time, visit the District Four Tee Times page 48 hours before, 7:30am June 19th.

Players in this event are trying to qualify for The District Championship on July 15 & 16 at the Columbia Point GC.

Tee times will begin at 7:30 am and we will start from #1 and #10. Tee times and volunteer assignments will be posted 48 hours prior to the tournament.

Tees

Boys 14-18 – White
Boys 8-13 – Gold
All girls  – Gold
8-11 years olds will play front nine.
*Note – Girls 8-13 and Boys 8-11 will have alternate tees on #8 and #14 as applicable.

Practice – practice rounds can be scheduled by calling 509-837-5340, and will be open starting at 6:30am.  Range balls cost is $3 for a bucket.

Food – available starting at 6:30am

Volunteer assignments will be posted with the tee times 48 hours prior to the tournament.

Colockum Ridge

Sub District #2 Colockum Ridge GC

Quincy, 509-787-6206, Mon June 22nd, 2020
Tournament Tee times: beginning at 8:00am off #1 and #10. For your own personal tee time, visit the District Four Tee Times page 48 hours ahead of June 22nd.

Driving range
Practice rounds
Food
Attire

First tee time will be at 8:00 am, we will use both #1 & #10 to start

Tees
Boys 14-18 –
Boys 12-13 –
Boys 8-11 – (nine)
Girls 14-18 –
Girls 12-13 –
Girls 8-11 – (nine)

Players in this event are trying to qualify for Districts on July 15 & 16 at the Highlander Golf Course

Walla Walla CC

Sub District #3 Walla Walla CC

Walla Walla, (509) 525-1780,  Monday June 29th, 2020
Tournament Tee times: Tee times will begin at 7:30am off both #1 and #10 tees.

Tee times and volunteer assignments will be posted 48 hours prior to the tournament at Tee Times page.

Practice rounds – please contact the golf course (509) 525-1780

Tee information:

Every player entered in this Sub District tournament is attempting to qualify for the District Championship July 15/16 at The Highlander GC.

Suntides GC

Sub District #4 Suntides GC

Yakima, 509-966-9065, Thursday, July 9th, 2020

Tournament Tee times: Starting off the #1 and #10 tee at 7:30am.  For your own personal tee time, visit the District Four Tee Times page 48 hours ahead of July 9th.

Food Service:

Driving Range:

Tee information:

B 14-18 ()
B 12-13 ()
B 8-11 – 9 ()
G 14-18 ()
G 12-13 ()
G 8-11 – 9 ()

Every player entered in this Sub District tournament is attempting to qualify for the District Championship.  Entry deadline for the District Championship is at noon the day following your final district 4 sub district tournament – Players are responsible to check for their District Championship qualification (online in results – cut line; Q next to name on scoreboard).

District Championship Highlander GC

District Championship (Invite only) Highlander GC

E Wenatchee, (509) 884-4653 , Wed/Thurs July 15/16, 2020

Entry deadline is the day following your final district 4 sub district event – Players are responsible to check for their District Championship qualification (online in results – cut line; Q next to name on scoreboard).

Practice Rounds:

Tournament tee times beginning off the #1 tee at 12:00 noon on Wednesday the 15th and #1 and #10 tee start from 7:30 – 9:20am on Tuesday the 16th.

Tee information:

Boys 14-18:
Boys 12-13:
Boys 8-11:
Girls 14-18:
Girls 12-13:
Girls 8-11:

This is a two day tournament. Players are trying to qualify for the State Championship which will be held Aug 5 – 7, 2020 at Manito G&CC in Spokane, WA.

District 4 State Allocations:

Boys 16-18 – Spots:
Boys 14-15 – Spots:
Boys 12-13 – Spots:
Boys 8-11 – Spots:
Girls 16-18 – Spots:
Girls 14-15 – Spots:
Girls 12-13 – Spots:
Girls 8-11 – Spots:

State Championship Manito G&CC

State Championship at Manito G&CC:

more State details