2020 Schedule

2020 Registration will open March 2nd at 9am

2020 WJGA State Championship

Manito G&CC – Host
Wed-Fri
Aug 5 – 7
Hangman Valley GC – Assisting 14-18’s
Wed-Thurs
Aug 5-6
Esmeralda GC – Assisting 8-13’s
Wed-Thurs
Aug 5-6

2020 WJGA Schedule- Statewide Events

Western Open Capitol City GC
Sat/Sun June 27-28
State Match Play High Cedars GC Mon-Wed July 27-29
Eastern Open Sun Willows GC Sat/Sun TBA
Players Open Indian Canyon GC Sat/Sun TBA
IMG Academy Jr. World Qualifier Eagles Pride GC (Red/Blue Course) Sat/Sun June 6-7
State Best-Ball Port Ludlow GC Wed August 12
Turkey Shoot TBA 2020
Winter Classic Chambers Bay Mon Dec 21

District One – Everett to North Border

Events Course Day  Date 
SD1 Snohomish GC Thursday June 25
SD2 Battle Creek GC Monday June 29
SD3 Everett G&CC Monday July 6
SD4 Bellingham G&CC Monday July 13
District Sudden Valley GC Tues/Wed July 21-22

District Two – Seattle Area

Events Course Day   Date
SD1 Snoqualmie Falls GC Monday June 22
SD2 Jackson Park GC Monday June 29
SD3 The Plateau Club Monday July 6
SD4 The GC at Echo Falls Monday July 13
District Willows Run – Coyote Mon/Tues July 20-21

District Three – W. Tacoma South to Border

Events Course Day  Date 
SD1 Tacoma C&GC Monday June 22
SD2 Gold Mt – Cascade Monday June 29
SD3 Meadow Park GC Tuesday July 7
SD4 Hawks Prairie – Links Monday July 13
District Eagles Pride GC Mon-Tues July 20-21

District Four – Yakima, Tri-Cities,
Umatilla County, OR

Events Course Day  Date 
SD1 Black Rock Creek GC Wednesday June 17
SD2 Colockum Ridge GC Monday June 22
SD3 Walla Walla CC Monday June 29
SD4 Suntides GC Thursday July 9
District Highlander GC Wed-Thurs July 15-16

District Five – Spokane Area

Events Course Day  Date 
SD1 MeadowWood GC Wed June 17
SD2 Wandermere GC Tues June 23
SD3 CDA Public GC Wed July 1
SD4 The Links GC Wed July 8
District Palouse Ridge GC Mon/Tues July 20-21

District Six – South King County
East Pierce County

Events Course  Day Date 
SD1 Allenmore GC Thursday June 25
SD2 Rainier G&CC Monday June 29
SD3 North Shore GC Thursday July 9
SD4 Auburn GC Monday July 13
District High Cedars GC Wed/Thurs July 22-23