Funding

The engine that drives WJGA is the many hours given each season by our dedicated volunteers, including volunteer Directors, rules officials, and tournament workers.  We couldn’t do this without you!

In addition WJGA is funded by the following:

By Associations

       Washington Golf

American Jr Golf Foundation/ANA

Pacific NW Section Professional Golf Association

Greater Seattle Women’s Public Golf Association

IBEW Golf Club Association

Washington State Women’s Golf Association

By our Loyal Boosters

Individuals and golf courses who have contributed to WJGA, either cash or in kind make up our boosters. Without their support, we wouldn’t be where we are today. Thanks to you all!

Patrons and Golf Courses contributing $100 or more (6-1-2022 to present), Directors and volunteers donating their time, and golf courses who have made their facilities available for WJGA events

DISTRICT ONE INDIVIDUALSEverett North to Border
Brandon & Kate Atkinson
Alan & Tina Borgida
Minsoo Doo & Hakso Kim
James & Lori Hawk
Jeff & Erin Jobe
Brad Killmer
Craig & Andrea Koznek
Jeff & Kimberly Landesberg
Mike & Anna Leonen
Manish & Sanju Mittal
Doug Nordstrom
Mark & Pam Rachor
Kim Santiago
Kirk & Marissa Schroeder
Roy Shin & Young Jeong
Bryan Smith
Wilson Family Foundation
Zhijung Zhang & Bin Hu

DISTRICT ONE CLUBS
Everett G&CC
Mill Creek CC
Peninsula GC
Port Gardner Senior Men’s Club
Skagit G&CC
Sudden Valley G&CC

DISTRICT TWO INDIVIDUALS  – Seattle area
Michael & Jamee Barber
Jeff & Joci Besecker
Ken Brinck
David & Trudy Broadus
Justin & Kristin Carder
Cori Colombe
Jerry & Sally Fehr
Mark & Jayme Freeborn
Sonja Gunderson
Jon & Elizabeth Hamren
Hai & Lisa Chow Hoang
Zutao & Sunny Huang
Hai & Ying Huang
David & Lisa Hufford
Taeyoon Jang & Jiyun Park
Steve & Carol Johnsen
Luke & Lisa Kang
Peter & Karen Koong
Brian & Anne Kralyevich
Peter & Sera Lee
Xiaoming Li & Jingli Wang
Jeff & Judy Chiu Lin
Gerry Lumansoc
Brady & Sheri McMullin
Casey & Tasha McMullin
Bill & Barbara Meyer
John & Jamie Moscrip
Kevin & Desiree Otto
Tom Phillips
Brian & Rena Caso Piercy
Robert & Uma Pierson
Matthew & Huong Powell
Ben & Sara Powell
Matthew & Meghan Remington
Jeff & Susan Remington
Mahendra Sekaran & Sashi Singaravel
Don Siebers & Melissa Young
Joe & Tina Schmidlapp
Mollie Snorsky
Brian & Deanna-Irwin Sires
Bill Solomon
Margaret Smith
Marc & Denise Stolte
Dan & Bonnie Tachell
Morgan Wilson
Robert Witter
Roy & Grace Yang
William & Su Zhang Yang
Daniel & Cindy Kuo Yeh

DISTRICT TWO CLUBS 
The Members Club at Aldarra
Broadmoor GC
Glendale CC
Inglewood GC
Overlake G&CC
Sahalee CC
Sand Point CC
Seattle GC

DISTRICT THREE INDIVIDUALS – West Tacoma and South to border
Brady & Candace Austin
John Bodenhamer
Tim & Lorrie Bordeaux
Tom & Linda Bordeaux
Jim Bowen
Martin & Jody Burns
Jason & Camille Conley
Patty Curtiss
Ryan & Ann Dicks
Carol & Fossum Family
Dean Hamilton
Mike & Suellen Hamm
Dan & Patricia Harrington
Ian & Elizabeth Hartley
William & Sheri Herron
Ji-Y Kim-Aun
Jason & McKenna Ledesma
E.A. Lockwood
Caroline & Liam Matelski
John McCausland
Buck Meacham
Jeff Neyenhouse
Pete Peltier
Dan & Karin Putnam
James & Barbara Radonich
John Saegner
Don Siebers & Melissa Young
Bill Smith
David Swenson
Brandy & Maura Willie
Russ Wing

DISTRICT THREE CLUBS
Fircrest GC
Kitsap G&CC
Tacoma C&GC
The Home Course Men’s & Women’s Clubs

DISTRICT FOUR INDIVIDUALS Yakima, Tri-Cities, Umatilla County, OR
Jason & Mindy Aichele
Pete & Stephanie Boden
Greg & Denise Books
Jennifer Booth
Pat Campbell
Robert & Cori Colombe
Mark & Patty German
Brandon & Cheryl Hobson
Matt & Brynn Kloster
Charles & Ashley Laird
Jared & Nicole Liebert
Phil Johanson & Kathryn Barron
Philip & Carol Morgan
Richard & Amy Nguyen
Mary Owen
Jerry & Shara Park
Cheri Paine
John & Wendy Sheets
Sam & Cherie Steinmetz
Jason & Melissa Stewart

DISTRICT FOUR CLUBS 
Moses Lake GC
Walla Walla CC
Yakima CC
Yakima Elks G&CC

DISTRICT FIVE INDIVIDUALS – Spokane and Idaho panhandle
John & Paula Dygert Brigham
TJ & Kris Brill
Pat Campbell
Lisa Cantillana
Jason & Michelle Cooke
Roger Gores
Shawn & Anya Gumke
Allen & Karen Hatley
Kathy Jensen
Terry & Cyndi Kelly
Ryan & Shelly Krasselt
Frank & Karen Martin
Ken Metully
George Pirrie & Colleen Maccaulay
Andy & Heidi Potter
Steve & Susan Prugh
Dave & Anneke Sayler
John & Dwyta Schroeder
Stuart & Nadine Williams

DISTRICT FIVE CLUBS
Kalispel GC
Manito G&CC
Wandermere GC

DISTRICT SIX INDIVIDUALS South King County, East Pierce County
Sandy Brown
Martin & Jody Burns
Eileen Buskirk
Jun Cai & Jianhong Chen
Ehren & Ashley Flygare
Troy & Kelly Garwood
Glenn Halverson
Tim & Karen Hansen
Daniel & Marissa Heu-Weller
George Hull
Thomas Kang & Katie Kim
Uday & Saritha Kokatla
Steve & Cathy Kay
Bruce Lindstrom
Paul Lucien
Dave & Paige Lutes
Mike & Jacki McFarland
Jeff Neyenhouse
Mark & Shari Ojendyk
Mike & Patty Peluso
Ty & Haley Pendergraft
Mike & Bobbi Phair
Bruce Phillips
Dan & Molly Prociw
Lauren & Miki Smith
Scott & Vikki Strand
Doug & Monique Trombetta
Jim & Jennifer von Doehren
Chad & Lisa Warford
Yang & Ying Wang Xu

DISTRICT SIX CLUBS
Meridian Valley CC

By Corporations

Corporate Sponsors are businesses contributing dollars to WJGA.  Without the support of the our corporate sponsors we wouldn’t be where we are today. Thanks to you all!

AT&T, Seattle
Boeing
BMMS Partners, PLLC
Hatley & Cobb Inc., Spokane
Microsoft, Redmond
NorthWest Sports Photography, Beaverton
Seattle Golf Show, Seattle
Seattle-Sonoran Foundation, Seattle
Williams Companies, Tulsa, OK
Wilson Family Foundation, Burlington

By Memorials

Many members and their families contribute to WJGA in honor of a family member or friend. Thank you to all who remember us during the time you are remembering others.

Dick Acarregui
Aaron Aiken, Jr.
Betty Allen
Ron Anders
Rusty Anderson
David Arne Anderson
Marian Arnold
Dorothy Boatman
Kathy Brady
Marge Bullard
Al Bunn
Doug Burton
Ted Caputo
Gene Carbery
Kyle Carbery
Irwin “Chris” Christiansen
Esta Comfort
Ted Cooley
John Coughlin
Olga Cox
Jim Cuthill
Russ Dunsing
Marion Samuelson Dupenthaller
Lowell Egman
Colonel Alfred Erickson
Ruth Erwin
Elwin Fanning
Don Fossum
Jack Frei
Madeline Frewaldt
Jerry Garrison
John Gavin
Veda Gavin
Gene Gilliam
Gary Gove
Ed Hansen
Mike Harris
Warren Hartley
Cody Hayes
Lucille (Lee) Herling
Patty Hersey
Don Holmlund
Bob Hollister
Valen Honneywell
Karel Hull
Ron Hume
Chuck Hunter
Bud Jacobs
Bob Johnson
Luke Johnson
Barry Jones
Ron Landon
Gerald Lee
Sherri Lockner
Bill Madden
Robert L Manlowe
Bob Materne
Ed McCaffrey
Helen McConauhey
Jorde McLennan
Vera Nelson
Thor Nicolaysen
Bob & Mary Nilson
Zelda Olsen
Abbie Osborne
Marlene Osterhout
Aaron Parr
Ada Pidduck
Gene Pogue
Bernice Randt
Mike Reasor
Mary Vivian Rhebeck
Ina Richards
Tracy Roberson
Aguillar Farmer “Bud” Robertson III
Frank Rodia
Doug Rodriguez
Frieda Rome
James Rothaus
Glenn Skarich
Jim Shriver
Stephanie Slezak
Dick Soderman
Roger Stephens
Mike Strada
Sherman Strate
Jim “Coach” Sulenes
Frank Sulenes
Darold Talley
Merrill & Joan Teats
Michael Terpening
Max Toney
Perry Triplett
James Tucker
Harold Turnley
Robert Van De Mark
Charles Vaught
Ray Webber
Walter C Williams