2021 Schedule

Click Here to Register for 2021 WJGA Tournaments

2021 WJGA State Championship

Glendale CC – Host
Tues-Thurs
Aug 3-5
Willows Run – Eagles Talon – Assisting 14-18’s
Tues-Wed
Aug 3-4
Bellevue GC – Assisting 8-13’s
Tues-Wed Aug 3-4

2021 WJGA Schedule- Statewide Events

Western Open (14-18 year olds) Capitol City GC
Sat-Sun March 27-28
Jr. Western Open (8-13 year olds)
Allenmore GC
Sat
March 27
Eastern Open (14-18 year olds) Veterans Memorial GC Sat-Sun May 1-2
Jr. Players Open (8-13 year olds)
Lakeland Village GC
Sat
May 1
Players Open    (14-18 year olds) Liberty Lake GC Sat-Sun May 15-16
Jr. Eastern Open (8-13 year olds)
The Highlands GC (Post Falls)
Sat
May 15
State Team Championship
Tumwater Valley GC
Tues-Wed
May 25-26
IMG Academy Jr. World Qualifier Lake Spanaway GC Sat-Sun June 12-13
WJGA State Match Play Eagles Pride GC Mon-Wed July 26-28
WJGA Cup Desert Canyon GR Wed-Thurs Aug 11-12
Turkey Shoot (2020) Meadow Park GC
Wed November 11
Winter Classic (2020) Chambers Bay Mon Dec 21

District One – Everett to North Border

Events Course Day  Date 
SD1 Snohomish GC Tuesday June 22
SD2 Everett G&CC Monday June 28
SD3 Battle Creek GC Thursday July 8
SD4 Bellingham G&CC Monday July 12
District Whidbey GC Mon-Tues July 19-20

District Two – Seattle Area

Events Course Day   Date
SD1 Snoqualmie Falls GC Monday June 21
SD2 Plateau GC Monday June 28
SD3 Jackson Park GC Monday July 12
SD4 Bear Creek CC Thursday July 15
District Echo Falls GC Mon-Tues July 19-20

District Three – W. Tacoma South to Border

Events Course Day  Date 
SD1 The Home Course Monday June 21
SD2 Lakeland Village GC Monday June 28
SD3 Meadow Park GC Wed July 7
SD4 Hawks Prairie – Links Monday July 12
District Eagles Pride GC Mon-Tues July 19-20

District Four – Yakima, Tri-Cities,
Umatilla County, OR

Events Course Day  Date 
SD1 Walla Walla CC Mon June 21
SD2 Colockum Ridge GC Mon June 28
SD3 Suntides GC Thurs July 8
SD4 Highlander GC Mon July 12
District Columbia Point GC
Sun Willows GC
Monday
Tuesday
July 19
July 20

District Five – Spokane Area

Events Course Day  Date 
SD1 The Links GC Wednesday June 16
SD2 Esmeralda GC Wednesday June 23
SD3 MeadowWood GC Wednesday June 30
SD4 CDA Public GC Wednesday July 7
District Palouse Ridge GC Mon-Tues July 19-20

District Six – South King County
East Pierce County

Events Course  Day Date 
SD1 Riverbend GC Wednesday June 30
SD2 Allenmore GC Thursday July 8
SD3 Auburn GC Monday July 12
SD4 North Shore GC Thursday July 15
District High Cedars GC Mon-Tues July 19-20