2024 Schedule

2024 Registration Opens March 1st at 9am

2024 WJGA State Championship

The Home Course Host Course Aug 6-8, 2024
Eagles Pride GC Assisting 14-18’s Aug 6-7, 2024
Meadow Park GC Assisting 8-13’s Aug 6-7, 2024

2024 WJGA Schedule- Statewide Events

WJGA State Match Play
Camaloch GC Fri-Sun
March 22-24, 2024
Western Open (14-18 year olds) Capitol City GC
Sat-Sun April 20-21, 2024
Jr. Western Open (8-13 year olds)
Meadow Park GC
8-11’s: Williams Nine
Sat
April 20, 2024
Eastern Open (14-18 year olds) Veterans Memorial GC Sat-Sun April 27-28, 2024
Jr. Players Open (8-13 year olds)
Lakeland Village GC
12-13’s: Ranch Course
8-11’s: Gen I Nine
Sat
April 27
Jr. World Qualifier (14-18 year olds)
Oakbrook GC Sun
May 5
Players Open    (14-18 year olds) The Links GC Sat-Sun May 18-19, 2024
Jr. Eastern Open (8-13 year olds)
Esmeralda GC Sat
May 18
WJGA Joel Dahmen Invitational Lakeview G&CC Sat June 22
WJGA Cup Cedars at Dungeness Tues-Wed July 23-24
State Stableford (2023)
Lakeland Village GC
Fri
Oct 13
Turkey Shoot (2023) High Cedars GC Fri Nov 10
Winter Classic (2023) Linden G&CC (9-hole event) Thurs Dec 21

District One – Everett to North Border

Events Course Day  Date 
SD1 Gallery GC Wed June 19
SD2 Sudden Valley GC Mon June 24
SD3 Camaloch GC Mon July 1
SD4 Everett G&CC Mon July 8
District North Bellingham GC Mon-Tues July 15-16

District Two – Seattle Area

Events Course Day   Date
SD1 The Blue Heron GC Wednesday June 19
SD2 Mount Si GC Monday June 24
SD3 Jefferson Park GC Wednesday June 26
SD4 Nile Shrine GC Monday July 1
District Inglewood GC Mon-Tues July 15-16

District Three – W. Tacoma South to Border

Events Course Day  Date 
SD1 Riverside GC Wed June 19
SD2 Eagles Pride GC Mon June 24
SD3 Olympia C&GC Mon July 1
SD4 Rolling Hills GC Mon July 8
District Alderbrook GC Mon-Tues July 15-16

District Four – Central Washington, Northeast Oregon

Events Course Day  Date 
SD1 Veterans Memorial GC Wednesday June 19
SD2 Desert Aire GC Monday June 24
SD3 Mt. Adams CC Tuesday July 2
SD4 Wenatchee G&CC Monday July 8
District Sun Willows GC Mon-Tues July 15-16

District Five – Spokane Area

Events Course Day  Date 
SD1 Deer Park GC Wed June 19
SD2 Avondale GC Tues June 25
SD3 Wandermere GC Tuesday July 2
SD4 Indian Canyon GC Monday July 8
District Palouse Ridge GC Mon-Tues July 15-16

District Six – South King County, East Pierce County

Events Course  Day Date 
SD1 Allenmore GC Tues June 25
SD2 Riverbend GC Thurs June 27
SD3 North Shore GC Mon July 1
SD4 Enumclaw GC Mon July 8
District High Cedars GC Mon-Tues July 15-16